Editorial Team

Director

  1. Darío G. Lazo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alternate Director / Director Alterno

  1. Diego Pol, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina

Scientific Editorial Board / Cuerpo Editorial Científico

  1. Fernando Abdala, UEL-CONICET, Tucumán, Argentina
  2. Ronan Allain, Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  3. Lucia Angiolini, Universitá degli Studi di Milano, Milan, Italy
  4. Pierre-Olivier Antoine, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier, France
  5. Ana María Báez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  6. Viviana Dora Barreda, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  7. Juan Luis Benedetto, CICTERRA-Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
  8. Mariana Brea, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina
  9. Luis Buatois, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  10. Rodolfo Anibal Coria, CONICET - Museo Carmen Fubes, Argentina
  11. Darin Andrew Croft, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, United States
  12. Dr. Susana Ester Damborenea, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  13. Tania Lindner Dutra, UNISINOS, São Leopoldo, Brazil
  14. Greg Edgecombe, The Natural History Museum, Londres, United Kingdom
  15. Marta S. Fernández, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  16. Maria Alejandra Gandolfo, Cornell University, Ithaca, United States
  17. Francisco Javier Goin, División Paleontología Vertebrados Museo de La Plata (UNLP), Argentina
  18. Carlos Jaramillo, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Panamá, Panama
  19. Richard Kay, Duke University, Durham, United States
  20. Alexander Kellner, Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  21. Alejandro Gustavo Kramarz, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  22. Max Langer, Universidad de São Paulo, Riberão Preto, Brazil
  23. Oliver Lehnert, Geozentrum Nordbayern Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  24. Adriana López Arbarello, Department of Earth- and Environmental Sciences, Palaeontology & Geobiology Ludwig-Maximilians-University, Germany
  25. Gabriela Mángano, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  26. Christian de Muizon, Musee National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  27. Sven N. Nielsen, Universidad Austral de Chile, Valdivia, Chile
  28. Eduardo Olivero, CADIC, Ushuaia, Argentina
  29. Professor Geoffrey Playford, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
  30. Dr. Juan Pablo Pérez Panera, CONICET - YPF Tecnología SA., Argentina
  31. Francisco Prevosti, CRILAR-CONICET, Anillaco, Argentina
  32. Aldo R. Prieto, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata, Argentina
  33. Marcelo Rivadeneira, Centro de Estudios Avanzados en Zonas Áridas, Coquimbo, Chile
  34. Dr. Gar W. Rothwell, Ohio University, Athens and Oregon State University, Corvallis, United States
  35. Guillermo Rougier, Department of Anatomical Sciences and Neurobiology University of Louisville, Louisville, United States
  36. Claudia Rubinstein, IANIGLA-CCT Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
  37. Marcello G. Simões, Sao Paulo State University, Botucatu campus, Brazil
  38. Paulo Alves Souza, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  39. Philippe Steemans, Unieversité de Liège, Lieja, Belgium
  40. Adam Tomasových, Geological Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava, Slovakia
  41. Mihai Tomescu, Humboldt State University, Arcata, California, United States
  42. Peter Wilf, Pennsylvania State University, University Park, United States
  43. Jeffrey A. Wilson, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, United States
  44. Steven Wroe, University of New England, Armidale, Australia

Editorial Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Producción

  1. M. Alejandra Pagani, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  2. Diego Balseiro, CICTERRA, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, CONICET Córdoba, Argentina, Argentina
  3. Marcos G. Becerra, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  4. Josefina Bodnar, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  5. Monica Buono, IPGP-CENPAT, Puerto Madryn, Argentina
  6. Cecilia Soledad Cataldo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  7. Amelia Chemisquy, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  8. Laura Chornogubsky, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  9. Eliana Paula Coturel, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  10. Juan Martín Drovandi, Instituto y Museo de Ciencias Naturales Universidad Nacional de San Juan, Argentina
  11. María Jimena Franco, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina, Argentina
  12. Victoria Josefina García Muro, CCT CONICET Mendoza, Argentina
  13. Juan Garcia Massini, CRILAR-CONICET, Anillaco, Argentina
  14. Soledad Gouiric-Cavalli, División Paleontología Vertebrados, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  15. Yanina Herrera, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  16. Leticia Luci, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  17. Paula Muzzopappa, CEBBAD-CONICET, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  18. Adriana Itatí Olivares, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  19. Daniela Elizabeth Olivera, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Bahía Blanca, Argentina
  20. Ariana Paulina Carabajal, INIBIMA-Instituto de Investigaciones en Biodiversidad y Medioambiente, Argentina
  21. Damián E. Pérez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  22. Maria Encarnación Pérez, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  23. Maria Karina Pinilla, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  24. María Sofía Plastani, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  25. Sonia Ros Franch, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  26. Nestor Toledo, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo, Museo de La Plata, Argentina
  27. María Jimena Trotteyn, CONICET-Univ Nac de San Juan, Argentina
  28. Verónica V. Vennari, Museo de Historia Natural de San Rafael, Argentina
  29. Carolina Vieytes, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  30. Evangelos Vlachos, CONICET and Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Chubut Province, Argentina
  31. Imanol Yáñez, Instituto y Museo de Ciencias Naturales (FCEFN-Universidad Nacional de San Juan) CIGEOBIO-CONICET, Argentina

Artwork Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Gráfica

  1. Alejandro Otero, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  2. José Luis Carballido, Museo Palentológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  3. Javier Echevarría, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  4. Amalia González, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  5. Nahuel Antu Muñoz, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  6. Luis Palazzesi, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina