Editorial Team

Director

  1. Darío G. Lazo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alternate Director / Director Alterno

  1. Diego Pol, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina

Scientific Editorial Board / Cuerpo Editorial Científico

  1. Fernando Abdala, UEL-CONICET, Tucumán, Argentina
  2. Ronan Allain, Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  3. Lucia Angiolini, Universitá degli Studi di Milano, Milan, Italy
  4. Pierre-Olivier Antoine, Université de Montpellier, Montpellier, France
  5. Ana María Báez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  6. Viviana Dora Barreda, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  7. Juan Luis Benedetto, CICTERRA-Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Córdoba, Argentina
  8. Mariana Brea, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina
  9. Luis Buatois, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  10. Darin Andrew Croft, Case Western Reserve University, Cleveland, United States
  11. Dr. Susana Ester Damborenea, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  12. Tania Lindner Dutra, UNISINOS, São Leopoldo, Brazil
  13. Greg Edgecombe, The Natural History Museum, Londres, United Kingdom
  14. Martin Ezcurra, MACN, Argentina
  15. Marta S. Fernández, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  16. Francisco Javier Goin, División Paleontología Vertebrados Museo de La Plata (UNLP), Argentina
  17. Carlos Jaramillo, Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute, Panamá, Panama
  18. Richard Kay, Duke University, Durham, United States
  19. Alexander Kellner, Museu Nacional, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  20. Alejandro Gustavo Kramarz, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  21. Max Langer, Universidad de São Paulo, Riberão Preto, Brazil
  22. Oliver Lehnert, Geozentrum Nordbayern Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
  23. Adriana López Arbarello, Department of Earth- and Environmental Sciences, Palaeontology & Geobiology Ludwig-Maximilians-University, Germany
  24. Gabriela Mángano, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  25. Christian de Muizon, Musee National d'Histoire Naturelle, Paris, France
  26. Sven N. Nielsen, Universidad Austral de Chile, Valdivia, Chile
  27. Eduardo Olivero, CADIC, Ushuaia, Argentina
  28. Professor Geoffrey Playford, University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
  29. Dr. Juan Pablo Pérez Panera, CONICET - YPF Tecnología SA., Argentina
  30. Francisco Prevosti, CRILAR-CONICET, Anillaco, Argentina
  31. Aldo R. Prieto, Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata, Mar del Plata, Argentina
  32. Marcelo Rivadeneira, Centro de Estudios Avanzados en Zonas Áridas, Coquimbo, Chile
  33. Dr. Gar W. Rothwell, Ohio University, Athens and Oregon State University, Corvallis, United States
  34. Guillermo Rougier, Department of Anatomical Sciences and Neurobiology University of Louisville, Louisville, United States
  35. Claudia Rubinstein, IANIGLA-CCT Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
  36. Marcello G. Simões, Sao Paulo State University, Botucatu campus, Brazil
  37. Paulo Alves Souza, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, Brazil
  38. Philippe Steemans, Unieversité de Liège, Lieja, Belgium
  39. Adam Tomasových, Geological Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava, Slovakia
  40. Mihai Tomescu, Humboldt State University, Arcata, California, United States
  41. Peter Wilf, Pennsylvania State University, University Park, United States
  42. Jeffrey A. Wilson, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, United States
  43. Steven Wroe, University of New England, Armidale, Australia

Editorial Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Producción

  1. M. Alejandra Pagani, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  2. Diego Balseiro, CICTERRA, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, CONICET Córdoba, Argentina, Argentina
  3. Marcos G. Becerra, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  4. Josefina Bodnar, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  5. Monica Buono, IPGP-CENPAT, Puerto Madryn, Argentina
  6. Cecilia Soledad Cataldo, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  7. Amelia Chemisquy, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  8. Laura Chornogubsky, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  9. Eliana Paula Coturel, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  10. Juan Martín Drovandi, Instituto y Museo de Ciencias Naturales Universidad Nacional de San Juan, Argentina
  11. María Jimena Franco, CICYTTP-CONICET, Diamante, Argentina, Argentina
  12. Victoria Josefina García Muro, CCT CONICET Mendoza, Argentina
  13. Juan Garcia Massini, CRILAR-CONICET, Anillaco, Argentina
  14. Soledad Gouiric-Cavalli, División Paleontología Vertebrados, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  15. Yanina Herrera, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  16. Leticia Luci, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  17. Paula Muzzopappa, CEBBAD-CONICET, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  18. Adriana Itatí Olivares, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  19. Daniela Elizabeth Olivera, Universidad Nacional del Sur, Bahía Blanca, Argentina
  20. Ariana Paulina Carabajal, INIBIMA-Instituto de Investigaciones en Biodiversidad y Medioambiente, Argentina
  21. Damián E. Pérez, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  22. Maria Encarnación Pérez, Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  23. Maria Karina Pinilla, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  24. María Sofía Plastani, IDEAN-Universidad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  25. Sonia Ros Franch, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  26. Nestor Toledo, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Facultad de Ciencias Naturales y Museo, Museo de La Plata, Argentina
  27. María Jimena Trotteyn, CONICET-Univ Nac de San Juan, Argentina
  28. Verónica V. Vennari, Museo de Historia Natural de San Rafael, Argentina
  29. Carolina Vieytes, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  30. Evangelos Vlachos, CONICET and Museo Paleontológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Chubut Province, Argentina
  31. Imanol Yáñez, Instituto y Museo de Ciencias Naturales (FCEFN-Universidad Nacional de San Juan) CIGEOBIO-CONICET, Argentina

Artwork Production Team / Equipo Editorial de Gráfica

  1. Alejandro Otero, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  2. José Luis Carballido, Museo Palentológico Egidio Feruglio, Trelew, Argentina
  3. Javier Echevarría, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  4. Amalia González, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  5. Nahuel Antu Muñoz, Museo de La Plata, La Plata, Argentina
  6. Luis Palazzesi, Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales, Buenos Aires, Argentina